General Hospital (GH) is a fictional soap opera on ABC. It is set in the fictional town of Port Charles, New York.
Show Information:[]
- Debut: April 1, 1963
- Production Company: ABC Signature
Crew #1[]
- Created by: Frank Hursley & Doris Hursley
- Executive Producer: Frank Valentini
- Directed by: Larry Carpenter, Tina Keller, William Ludel, Gary Tomlin, Frank Valentini, Denise Van Cleave, Phideaux Xavier
- Written by: Shelly Altman, Chris Van Etten, Anna Theresa Cascio, Katherine Schock, Christopher Whitesell, Janet Iacobuzio, Scott Sickles, Suzanne Flynn, Andrea Archer Compton, David Rupel, Elizabeth Korte
- Producer: Nneka Garland
- Supervising Producers: Mary-Kelly Weir, Michelle Henry
- Senior Producer: Jennifer Whittaker-Brogdon
- Coordinating Producer: Jeffrey Sierks
- Associate Producer: Cherie Wall
- Post-Production Supervisor: Peter Fillmore
Current Starring Cast (as of January 2023):[]
Contract:[]
Actor: | Character: | Duration: |
---|---|---|
Tabyana Ali | Trina Robinson | 2022- |
Tajh Bellow | Thomas "T.J." Ashford Jr. | 2018- |
Maurice Benard | Michael "Sonny" Corinthos Jr. | 1993-1997 & 1998- |
Nicholas Chavez | Spencer Cassadine | 2021- |
Chad Duell | Michael Corinthos III | 2010- |
Michael Easton | Hamilton Finn | 2016- |
Jane Elliot | Tracy Quartermaine | 1978–1980, 1989–1993, 1996, 2003–2017, 2019– |
Genie Francis | Laura Webber | 1977-1982, 1983, 1984, 1993-2002, 2006, 2008, 2013 & 2015- |
Robert Gossett | Marshall Ashford | 2021- |
Nancy Lee Grahn | Alexis Davis | 1996- |
Tanisha Harper | Jordan Ashford | 2022- |
Gregory Harrison | Gregory Chase | 2020- |
Rebecca Herbst | Elizabeth Webber | 1997- |
Roger Howarth | Austin Gatlin-Holt | 2021- |
Finola Hughes | Anna Devane | 1985-1991, 1995, 2006, 2007, 2008 & 2012- |
Josh Kelly | Cody Bell | 2022- |
Brook Kerr | Portia Robinson | 2020- |
Katelyn MacMullen | Willow Tait | 2018- |
Cameron Mathison | Andrew "Drew" Cain | 2021- |
Sofia Mattsson | Sasha Gilmore | 2018- |
Eden McCoy | Josslyn Jacks | 2015- |
Kelly Monaco | Samantha "Sam" McCall | 2003- |
Avery Kristen Pohl | Esme Prince | 2021- |
Amanda Setton | Brook Lynn Quartermaine | 2019- |
Charles Shaughnessy | Valentin Cassadine | 2021- |
Kirsten Storms | Mariah Maxmilliana "Maxie" Jones | 2005-2011 & 2012- |
Josh Swickard | Harrison Chase | 2018- |
Kelly Thiebaud | Britta "Britt" Westbourne | 2012-2015, 2017-2018 & 2020- |
Donnell Turner | Curtis Ashford | 2015- |
Kristina Wagner | Felicia Cummings | 1984-2005, 2007-2008 & 2012- |
Cynthia Watros | Nina Reeves | 2019- |
Maura West | Ava Jerome | 2013- |
Laura Wright | Caroline "Carly" Spencer | 2005- |
Dominic Zamprogna | Dante Falconeri | 2009-2018, 2019 & 2020- |
Recurring:[]
Actor: | Character: | Duration: |
---|---|---|
Cosette Abinate | Emily "Scout" Cain | 2022- |
Lexi Ainsworth | Kristina Davis-Corinthos | 2009-2011, 2015-2017 & 2018- |
Bradford Anderson | Damian Spinelli | 2006-2013, 2014 & 2015- |
Réal Andrews | Marcus Taggert | 1996-2003 & 2020- |
Dan Buran | Linc Brown | 2020 & 2022- |
Bonnie Burroughs | Gladys Corbin | 2019- |
Finn Francis Carr | Rocco Falconeri | 2022- |
Leslie Charleson | Monica Bard | 1977- |
Enzo De Angelis | Aiden Spencer | 2021- |
Risa Dorken | Amy Driscoll | 2016- |
Lily Fisher | Georgianna "Georgie" Spinelli | 2017- |
Kathleen Gati | Liesl Obrecht | 2012- |
Nathanyael Gray | Mason Gatlin | 2022- |
Joyce Guy | Phyllis Caulfield | 2020- |
Carolyn Hennesy | Diane Miller | 2007- |
Lynn Herring | Lucille "Lucy" Coe | 1986-1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2004 & 2012- |
Evan Hofer | Dex Heller | 2022- |
Cassandra James | Terry Randolph | 2018- |
Michael E. Knight | Martin Grey | 2019- |
Jeff Kober | Cyrus Renault | 2020- |
Wally Kurth | Edward "Ned" Quartermaine II | 1991-2007 & 2012- |
Jon Lindstrom | Ryan Chamberlain Kevin Collins |
1992-1995 & 2018- 1993-2001, 2004 & 2013- |
William Lipton | Cameron Webber | 2018- |
Lisa LoCicero | Olivia Falconeri | 2008- |
Lydia Look | Selina Wu | 2015, 2017 & 2021- |
Jophielle Love | Violet Finn | 2019- |
Amelie McClain | Charlotte Cassadine | 2021- |
Alley Mills | Heather Grant | 2022- |
London Prinzo-Berendt Jett Prinzo-Berendt |
Bailey Jones | 2022- |
Haley Pullos | Molly Lansing | 2009- |
Zakary Risinger | Daniel "Danny" Morgan | 2021- |
Tristan Rogers | Robert Scorpio | 1980-1992, 1995, 2006, 2008, 2012-2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 & 2018- |
Curtis & James Rufca | James West | 2019- |
Marc Anthony Samuel | Felix Dubois | 2012- |
Ava Scarola Grace Scarola |
Avery Corinthos | 2014- |
Parry Shen | Bradley "Brad" Cooper | 2013- |
Kin Shriner | Scott Baldwin | 1977-1980, 1981-1983, 1987-1993, 1998, 2000-2004, 2007-2008 & 2013- |
James Patrick Stuart | Valentin Cassadine | 2016- |
Easton Rocket Sweda | Leonardo "Leo" Quartermaine | 2021- |
Vernee Watson | Stella Henry | 2017- |
Viron Weaver | Wiley Corinthos | 2021- |
Hudson West | Jacob "Jake" Spencer | 2016- |
John J. York | Malcolm "Mac" Scorpio | 1991- |
Comings:[]
Actor: | Character: | Date: |
---|
Goings:[]
Actor: | Character: | Date: |
---|
Crew #2[]
- Associate Directors/Editors: Teresa Cicala, Jillian Dedote, Peter Fillmore, Paul S. Glass, Marika Kushel, Dave MacLeod, Christine Magarian Ucar
- Stage Managers: Kyle Bell, Craig McManus
- Casting Director: Mark Teschner
- Casting Coordinator: Lisa Snedeker Booth
- Production Designer: Chip Dox
- Director of Photography: Bradley B. Six
- Art Directors: Jennifer Elliott, Andrew Evashchen
- Assistant Art Directors: Sherman Loudermilk
- Costume Designer: Shawn Reeves
- Assistant Costume Designer: William H. Hoffman, Jr.
- Associate Costume Designer: Victoria Burrows
- Costume Supervisor: Julianna Bolles Morrison
- Lighting Directors: Robert Bessoir, Melanie Mohr, George Webster
- Production Associates: Nate Hapke, Kelli Kuschman
- Assistant to the Executive Producer: Steve Rosenberg
- 1st Assistant Director: Anderson G. House
- Casting By: Reuben Cannon & Associates, Peg Halligan
- 2nd Unit Director: Craig R. Baxley
- Production Coordinator: Beth McCann
- Script Coordinator: Ally Lardner
- Writers' Assistant: Will Gavett
- Vice-President of Production and Administration: Dominick Nuzzi
- 2nd Script Coordinator: Cosmo Genovese
- Senior Production Managers: Tanya Boonsukha, Tom Rotolo
- Health and Safety Managers: Pablo Anderson, Justin Reyes
- Technical Directors: Chuck Abate, Kevin Carr
- Key Grip: Verlin J. Matthews
- Sound Effects: "Fast Eddie" Mahler
- Property Masters: Ian Bramer, Ronald Dearman Jr., Alex Ishii, Matthew Markham, Alejandra Padilla III
- Electricians: Antony Bradshaw, Maria Green, Matt Kemp, Kelly Kippen, Francisco Sedeno Jr., George Webster
- Head Carpenter Workers: Phil Gonzalez, Chris Hall, Mike Williams
- Special Effects: Al Di Sarro
- Audio: Gary Ellis
- Senior Video: Barry Long, Antonio F. Simone
- Cameras: Craig Camou, Dale Carlson, Dean Cosanella, Barbara Langdon, Victoria Walker
- Boom Operators: Tom Byrne, Jimmy Chang
- Utility: Gary Ellis Jr., Tay Lee, Stanley Magnone, Andrew Michaels, Justin Webster
- Special Effects: Robert Krstevski
- Costumers: Maki Chadahri, Elizabeth Jerome, Margaret Lousen, Christine Shahverdian, Alice Volonino, Maria Uribe, Asantewa Young
- Make-up Artists: Luiza Adzhiyan, Samantha Barrows, Gayatri Bhamidipaty, Priscilla Castro-Preciado, Wendy Fisher, Alexandra Fleck, Sheila Mason, Jacklyn Quackenbush, Karen Simon, Victoria Vesy
- Hair Stylists: Anzhela Adzhiyan, Gabriella Di Pinto, Aura Moreno, Wendy Pineda, Priscilla Quiroz, Abraham Rivera
- On-Line Editor: Steven Gonzalez
- 2nd On-Line Editors: Christina Howard, Ashley Tannen
- Re-Recording Mixers: Jimmy Chang, Alex Layne, Nicholas Marcus
- Air-Speed Recordists: Dwanold Davis, Sandy Masone
- Program/Media Manager: Kristy Turdo
- Electronic Maintenance: Casimiro Ancheta, Greg Dolphin
- Senior Manager, Accounting: Hilda Recio
- Business Manager: Gina Neilson
- Staff Coordinator: Rosemarie Abelson
- Security: Janetta Graham, Penelope Gottlieb, Jennifer Lewis, Umugali "Emma" Sultanova
- Social Media Producer: Jason Marshall
- Original Music by: Paul S. Glass
- Music Directors: Paul S. Glass, Dave MacLeod
- Theme Music by: Paul S. Glass, Steven E. Hopkins, Jack Urbont
- Studio Segments Videotaped and Recorded at: The Prospect Studios, Los Angeles